WLTA Committees

To download or print a copy of the 2018-2019 Committee Chair List click here: 2019-2020 Committee List (pdf)

Budget Committee

   
Budget Committee 
Co-Chair
Nancy Mc Hugh 
Town n’ Country Title, LLC 
510 Amy Drive, Suite 103 
Holmen, WI 54636 
Phone: 608-399-1711 
Fax: 608-399-1713 
[email protected] 

 

Budget Committee
Co-Chair
Barb Schlieve
Assurance Title Services, Inc.
901 Witzel Ave.
Oshkosh, WI   54902
Phone: 920-235-0017
Fax: 920-235-2122
[email protected]

 

By Laws Committee


By Laws Committee 
Co-Chair
Ellen Wagner
Members Title Group, LLC
2410 Milwaukee St.
Delafield, WI   53018
Phone: 262-229-2261
Fax: 888-600-0979
[email protected]



 

Education Committee


Education Committee 
Co-Chair 
Lisa Petersen 
Fidelity National Title Group 
20825 Swenson Dr., Suite 200 
Waukesha, WI 53186
Phone: 262-796-3865 
Fax: 262-796-3888 
[email protected]

 

 
Education Committee 
Co-Chair
Kate Marlin
Old Republic National Title
400 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 330A
Milwaukee, WI   53202
414-316-5810
414-524-9468
[email protected]

 

Legislative Committee

 
Legislative Committee 
Brad Hoeschen
Old Republic Title
400 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 330A
Milwaukee, WI   53202
Phone: 414-316-5810
[email protected]

 

Legislative Committee 
Co-Chair
Lisa Petersen 
Fidelity National Title Group 
20825 Swenson Dr., Suite 200 
Waukesha, WI 53186 
Phone: 262-796-3865 
[email protected]

     

 

Liaison Committee


Liaison Committee 
Chair
Jonathan Sayas 
Stewart Title Guaranty Company 
250 N. Sunnyslope Rd., Ste. 135 
Brookfield, WI 53005 
Phone: 414-203-1070 

Fax: 262-912-6104 
[email protected] 



 

Membership Committee


Membership Committee 
Co-Chair
Becky Oswald
Monroe County Title Services
139 N. Court St., P.O. Box 458
Sparta, WI   54656 
Phone: 608-269-6781 
Fax: 608-269-6455
[email protected]

Membership Committee 
Co-Chair
Kate O'Keefe
Stewart Title Guaranty Company
250 N. Sunnyslope Rd., Ste. 135
Brookfield, WI   53005
414-203-1068
262-787-8608
[email protected]

 

Nominating Committee


Nominating Committee 
Chair
Kate O'Keefe
Stewart Title Guaranty Company
250 N. Sunnyslope Rd., Ste. 135
Brookfield, WI   53005
414-203-1068
262-787-8608
[email protected]

 

Public Relations Committee

Public Relations Committee 
Co-Chair
Tony Gomez
Old Republic Title
400 E. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 330A
414-361-5810
[email protected]

Public Relations Committee 
Co-Chair
Jennifer Luedtke
Town n' County Title, LLC
510 Amy Drive, Suite 103
Holmen, WI   54636
Phone: 608-399-1711
Fax: 608-399-1713
[email protected]

 Grievance Committee

 
Grievance Committee 
Chair
John Rawlings
Northwest Land Title, Inc.
105 Central Ave., P.O. Box 520
Milltown, WI   54858
Phone: 715-825-4411
Fax: 715-825-4226
[email protected]

 

Convention Committee


Convention Committee 
Chair
Tanya Martinez
Stewart Title Guaranty Company
250 N. Sunnyslope Rd., Suite 135
Waukesha, WI   53005
Phone: 262-207-1770
Fax: 414-967-3065
[email protected]


Convention Committee 
Chair
Julie Ferstl
Guaranty Title Services
151 N. Main St.
Juneau, WI   53039
Phone: 920-386-2300
[email protected]

Technology (Special) Committee


Technology Special Committee
Co-Chair
Todd Withey
Midwest Title Corporation
125 S. Jefferson, P.O. Box 247
Lancaster, WI   53813
Phone: 608-723-2976
Fax: 608-723-2962
[email protected]

 

Technology Special Committee
Co-Chair
Angie Bodenheimer
Knight Barry Title, Inc.
5697 Grande Market Dr.
Appleton, WI   54913
Phone: 920-733-1400
Fax: 920-733-7005
[email protected]

Dues (Special) Committee


Dues Special Committee
Co-Chair
Casey Tomten
Knight Barry Title United
500 Second St. South, Ste. 102
La Crosse, WI   54601
Phone: 608-791-2000
[email protected]

 

Dues Special Committee
Co-Chair
Bob Schroeder
First American Title Insurance Co.
16650 W. Bluemound Road, Ste. 900
Brookfield, WI   53005
Phone: 608-286-3203
[email protected]

To sign up for a WLTA Committee click here:  Committee Sign Up Form (pdf)